Winter Skin Packages to get you glowing
click here
Microdermabrasion
Non-surgical, Safe and Gentle
Getting Married?
We have you covered
Eyelash Extensions
Adelaide's best come in and see why
Brow Bar
frame your face with personalized tinting & shaping
Tanning Products with a conscience

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Ooh La La Beauty Boutique website, oohlalabeautyboutique.com.au Ooh La La Beauty Boutique is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique strictly follows the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Many aspects of this site do not require providing personal information. It is only when accessing Ooh La La Beauty Boutique Customer Support that we require certain information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password. This may provide sensitive information to the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. These are the only companies permitted to customer information. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique has the right to take action should there be a breach. We will ensure that confidentiality and privacy is going to be observed when gathering customer information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ooh La La Beauty Boutique reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. Put your request in writing for security reasons. Ooh La La Beauty Boutique reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Ooh La La Beauty Boutique welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.